Why is the e-way bill required?

Ans: Section 68 of the CGST Act, 2017 requires the person in charge of a conveyance carrying goods worth more than Rs. 50,000 to carry an e-way bill. This is also needed when the amount is lower than Rs. 50,000 if there is inter-state movement of goods by principal to a job worker, or transport of handicrafts by dealer exempt from GST registration.

    Smashing Podcast Episode With Paul Boag Conversion Optimization Inspired

    Sed ut perspiciatis unde omnis iste natus error sit voluptatem