Ecommerce

Is it mandatory for every E-commerce operator to obtain the GST Registration?

Section 24(x) of the CGST Act of 2017 clearly states that the benefits of the threshold limit exemption will NOT be available to the E-com operators.

Hence, all the E-commerce operators are required to be registered under GST irrespective of the value of supply of services or goods made through them.

    Smashing Podcast Episode With Paul Boag Conversion Optimization Inspired

    Sed ut perspiciatis unde omnis iste natus error sit voluptatem