Can a transaction in which any one or more of the above criteria is not fulfilled, be still considered as supply under GST?

The answer is Yes. In certain conditions, such as the import of services for a consideration whether or not in the course of a business (Section 7(1) (b)) or supplies made without consideration, as defined in Schedule-I of the CGST/SGST Act, if one or more of the criteria listed in answer to the previous question are not met, it will still be treated as supply for GST purposes.

    Smashing Podcast Episode With Paul Boag Conversion Optimization Inspired

    Sed ut perspiciatis unde omnis iste natus error sit voluptatem